Results

2016 National Championships

Age GroupResultNameClub
5 Years1stSienna JacksonRandwick
2ndKi Aia CardmoneShellharbour City
3rdThea ChoiInner West
4thSienna SpenceXdream Dance
5thMia KellyShellharbour City
6thSummer SkirisInner West
6 Years1stSelina MartinezInner West
2ndKoralei CasperXdream Dance
3rdIsla McIlwainMillennium Dance
4thAnnika MarkamNorth Pointe
5thRuby CayGungahlin
6thRose WilliamsNorth Pointe
7 Years1stJayla ThirkettleMillennium Dance
2ndBella BracherXdream Dance
3rdKiara MarrRandwick
4thIsobel ClarkeCastle Hill
5thAva Spicer-MarksRandwick
6thRuby ThomsonXdream Dance
8 Years1stClaudia McGowenNorth Sydney
2ndChloe SrbinovskiMillennium Dance
3rdRylee CrossleyMillennium Dance
4thSiena EmanueleRandwick
5thFleur HammersleyPymble
6thLily Shelton-JonesInner West
9 Years1stAlexis WalshXdream Dance
2ndHannah CliveMillennium Dance
3rdLily AndersonGC Physie & Dance
4thAudrey-Milla StephensonNorth Sydney
5thChloe Rose MowlesNorth Pointe
6thElla ButtonXdream Dance
10 Years1stHayley SmithMillennium Dance
2ndAmia ParramoreShellharbour City
3rdOlivia RalphShoalhaven
4thGrace JanssenRevesby Workers
5thTaylah BatesMillennium Dance
6thMadison SimitzisRandwick
11 Years1stAmelia NicotinaInner West
2ndZoe TurnerXdream Dance
3rdLara TomlinsonRandwick
4thTelia TownsendMillennium Dance
5thElenya GliddenMillennium Dance
6thJazmin TownsendMillennium Dance
12 Years1stJacinta SmithRandwick
2ndMadeleine O'RourkeNorthwest United
3rdIsabella WadasMillennium Dance
4thZoe BrowningRD Physie
5thPeyton LynchMillennium Dance
6thAshlee BerryShoalhaven
13 & 14 Years - Novice1stAnna ChernyshovaGreystanes
2ndMabelle ChamchoumGreystanes
3rdHannah RobinsonNorth Pointe
4thMakayla HoRD Physie
15 Years - Novice1stZoe GlassonXdream Dance
2ndPerla SleimanGreystanes
3rdChloe PatemanShellharbour City
4thMegan NitzschePymble
13 Years1stEllie May StandenXdream Dance
2ndChloe BracherXdream Dance
3rdJennifer MyersNorth Pointe
4thJessica EksteenBelrose
5thAlanah MilneRD Physie
6thAleisha ParkesMillennium Dance
14 Years1stChloe PoulsonCastle Hill
2ndIrini ToumazouMillennium Dance
3rdLaura DonaldsonMillennium Dance
4thLarissa FitzsimmonsXdream Dance
5thHayley IllsleyGC Physie & Dance
6thLayne WhitePort Macquarie
15 Years1stAmy StewartRandwick
2ndElle WoodMillennium Dance
3rdPoppy CarrollXdream Dance
4thAmalia LiaCamden United
5thBronte KolbeRandwick
6thEmma HutchinsonShellharbour City
1st Year Seniors1stJamie McPheeBelrose
2ndElyse ThomasXdream Dance
3rdSabine Ford-ArthurXdream Dance
4thAnnika LeeInner West
5thNatalie DonaldsonCastle Hill
6thSamara SmithRandwick
2nd Year Seniors1stEmilie RigbyXdream Dance
2ndIsabella HarriottXdream Dance
3rdRachel AdamsMillennium Dance
4thBree CreightonShellharbour City
5thKarlee BriggsClub 2400 Moree
6thKate NelsonMillennium Dance
Intermediate Seniors1stKirstie BruceXdream Dance
2ndBreanna SkewesInner West
3rdImogen McPhersonXdream Dance
4thTahlia BrettellMillennium Dance
5thAlana SommersRandwick
6thKiara Northey-CalderCQ Physie & Dance
Open Seniors - Section 11stAshley ElderRandwick
2ndJulia PortelliRevesby Workers
3rdMadison PilgrimMillennium Dance
4thAmy Duchemin-NicholsXdream Dance
5thSummer JohnsCentral Coast United
6thKristen RussellCentral Coast United
Open Seniors - Section 21stRachel DemarcoXdream Dance
2ndAinsley WhiteMillennium Dance
3rdBrooke HarrisonMillennium Dance
4thKate FentonRD Physie
5thBree EvansCamden United
6thLauren BestRevesby Workers
Open Seniors - Section 31stGenevieve McManameyRandwick
2ndKaren CohenShellharbour City
3rdStephanie LeeXdream Dance
4thGabrielle WillisShellharbour City
5thAshleigh JohnsRevesby Workers
6thTara SeymourRandwick
GRAND CHAMPION GIRLCHERIE CRITTLEXDREAM DANCE
Beginner Ladies1stLizzie HubbardBayview
2ndAmy WrublewskiShoalhaven
3rdBonnie ComberShellharbour City
4thMikaela HaintzMillennium Dance
5thLibby GradyXdream Dance
6thCristine RichardsonShellharbour City
Novice Ladies1stEmma NeilsenXdream Dance
2ndSally StevensonXdream Dance
3rdMonique ReimerMillennium Dance
4thJacqueline SherlockNorth Pointe
5thTamzine AlcornNorth Pointe
6thRachael TaylorShoalhaven
Intermediate Ladies1stEmma HayesNorth Pointe
2ndCasey LambertGreystanes
3rdJill TurnerXdream Dance
4thTina BracherXdream Dance
5thKatrina HawkeGC Physie & Dance
6thCatherine WarrenCamden United
Open 40 Years & Over Ladies1stVanessa McKeonCentral Coast United
2ndLina RizzoRandwick
3rdDiana GardXdream Dance
4thCherie GaleaRandwick
5thEmma SiossianPort Macquarie
6thDonna LiverPort Macquarie
Open 50 Years & Over Ladies1stRobyn SakeyShellharbour City
2ndFrancine Lee-SmartCastle Hill
3rdAlison AndrewsCentral Coast United
4thJoanne FudgerCastle Hill
5thTracey KypreosRandwick
6thAmelia (Amy) ElderRandwick
Open 60 Years & Over Ladies1stDenise HeyderRandwick
2ndWendy GoodmanShellharbour City
3rdSue BarnesShellharbour City
4thRhonda CravenRandwick
5thVicki CobcroftRandwick
Open 18-29 Years Ladies1stKristie LloydXdream Dance
2ndHayley GrahamNorthwest United
3rdKate IvanoffXdream Dance
4thChantelle McPheeTamworth
5thLauren BeetonShellharbour City
6thKarlee FrostCentral Coast United
Open 30-34 Years Ladies1stKara CookMillennium Dance
2ndJasmine MoirGC Physie & Dance
3rdAmy ParramoreShellharbour City
4thLisa KearneyGungahlin
5thAmanda SismeyNorthwest United
6thJemma OwensXdream Dance
Open 35-39 Years Ladies1stDeanna CarbonaraShellharbour City
2ndAmanda HartshornXdream Dance
3rdCarly HonanCastle Hill
4thKasey AqulinaNorthwest United
5thKatrina YaxleyRandwick
6thAlison SippelXdream Dance
GRAND CHAMPION LADYALANA THIRKETTLEMILLENNIUM DANCE

 

2016 Team Competitions

DivisionAge GroupResultsClub Name
Junior Championship Grade Teams
5-6 Years1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndInner West
3rdRandwick
4thNorth Sydney
7-8 Years1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndNorthwest United
3rdRandwick
4thCastle Hill
5thInner West
9-10 Years1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndRandwick
3rdNorth Sydney
4thCastle Hill
11-12 Years1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndRandwick
3rdXdream Dance Crew
4thCastle Hill
5thXdream Dance Crew
Junior A Grade Teams
5-6 Years1stGreystanes
2ndGreystanes
3rdRevesby Workers
7-8 Years1stBelrose
2ndClub 200 Seven Hills
3rdCentral Coast United
4thGreystanes
9-10 Years1stBelrose
2ndPymble
3rdGreystanes
11-12 Years1stBelrose
2ndCentral Coast United
3rdCentral Coast United
Senior Teams
13-15 Years Championship Grade1stRandwick
2ndXdream Dance Crew
3rdXdream Dance Crew
4thRandwick
5thMillennium Dance
13-15 Years A Grade1stBelrose/Pymble
2ndCastle Hill/Inner West
3rdCastle Hill
4thBelrose/Pymble
5thCamden United
HMNorth Sydney
2nd Year Seniors1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndInner West
3rdCastle Hill
4thShellharbour City
Open Seniors1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndRandwick
3rdShellharbour City
Ladies Teams
Novice Ladies1stShellharbour City
2ndRandwick
3rdShoalhaven
4thGungahlin
Intermediate Ladies1stXdream Dance Crew
2ndShellharbour City
3rdGC Physie & Dance
4thInner West
5thCoffs Harbour
HMXdream Dance Crew
Open Under 33 Years Ladies1stRandwick
2ndXdream Dance Crew
3rdShellharbour City
4thInner West
5thNorthwest United
Open 33 Years & Over Ladies1stRandwick
2ndShellharbour City
3rdCastle Hill
Open 40 Years & Over Ladies1stCentral Coast United
2ndXdream Dance Crew
3rdCastle Hill
4thNorthwest United
5thRandwick
Open 50 Years & Over Ladies1stCentral Coast United
2ndRandwick
3rdCastle Hill
Queensland Zone Teams
5-6 Years1stNorth Pointe
2ndNorth Pointe
3rdMillennium Dance
7-8 Years1stMillennium Dance
2ndMillennium Dance
3rdNorth Pointe
4thGC Physie & Dance
5thNorth Pointe
9-10 Years1stMillennium Dance
2ndNorth Pointe
3rdMillennium Dance
4thGC Physie & Dance
11-12 Years1stNorth Pointe
2ndMillennium Dance
Novice Ladies1stNorth Pointe
2ndMillennium Dance
3rdNorth Pointe
Intermediate Ladies1stNorth Pointe
2ndToowoomba
South Coast Zone Teams
5-6 Years1stShoalhaven
2ndShellharbour City
3rdShellharbour City
4thGungahlin
7-8 Years1stCamden United
2ndShellharbour City
3rdShoalhaven
4thGungahlin
5thShoalhaven
9-10 Years1stShoalhaven
2ndShellharbour City
3rdShoalhaven
4thShoalhaven
5thCamden United
11-12 Years1stShoalhaven
2ndShoalhaven
North Coast/ North West Zone Teams
5-6 Years1stTamworth
2ndCoffs Harbour
3rdLiverpool Plains
7-8 Years1stCoffs Harbour
2ndTamworth
3rdLiverpool Plains
9-10 Years1stCoffs Harbour
2ndTamworth
3rdCoffs Harbour
4thTamworth
11-12 Years1stPort Macquarie
2ndCoffs Harbour