Dates

Competition Dates

Please find following the official 2019 competition dates. Session details and times will be advised as soon as they are available.

DateCompetition/VenueSectionTime
Saturday 7 September 2019Queensland Zone Teams

Star Theatre, Wynnum State School
Peel Street, Manly QLD
5-6 Year Teams
7-8 Year Teams
Tiny Tot Display
9-10 Year Teams
11-12 Year Teams
9:30am
11:00am
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
Sunday 8 September 2019South Coast Zone Junior Teams

AIS Arena
26 Leverrier St, Bruce ACT
5-6 Year Teams
7-8 Year Teams
Tiny Tot Display
9-10 Year Teams
11-12 Year Teams
9:30am
11:45am
1:00pm
1:45pm
3:15pm
Saturday 14 September 2019Senior Teams

Assembly Hall, Abbotsleigh Girls School
1666 Pacific Highway, Wahroonga NSW
13-15 Year Teams - Championship Grade
13-15 Year Teams - A Grade
16-Intermediate Senior Teams
Open Elite Senior Teams
9:00am
12:00pm
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sunday 15 September 2019Ladies Teams

Assembly Hall, Abbotsleigh Girls School
1666 Pacific Highway, Wahroonga NSW
Beginner/Novice Ladies Teams
Masters O/60s Teams
Masters O/50s Teams
Intermediate Ladies Teams
Open Under 40s Ladies Teams
Open Over 40s Ladies Teams
9:00am
10:15am

12:30pm
3:30pm
6:30pm
Sunday 22 September 2019Sydney Zone Junior Teams

Assembly Hall, Abbotsleigh Girls School
1666 Pacific Highway, Wahroonga NSW
5-6 Year Teams
7-8 Year Teams
Tiny Tot Display
9-10 Year Teams
11-12 Year Teams
9:00am
10:00am
12:00pm
12:30pm
3:00pm
Saturday 12 October 2019Queensland Zone Junior Champion Girl

Star Theatre, Wynnum State School
Peel Street, Manly QLD
Session 1
6 Years
12 Years
7 Years
Session 2
5 Years
11 Years
Session 3
10 Years
9 Years
8 Years
9:00am



12:00pm


1:30pm
Saturday 19 October 2019North Coast/North West Zone Teams & Junior Champion Girl

Calrossy Anglican School
Brisbane Street, Tamworth NSW
9-10 Year Teams
11-12 Year Teams
9 Years Champion Girl
10 Years Champion Girl
11 Years Champion Girl
12 Years Champion Girl
9:00am

12:00pm

2:00pm
Sunday 20 October 2019North Coast/North West Zone Teams & Junior Champion Girl

Calrossy Anglican School
Brisbane Street, Tamworth NSW
7-8 Year Teams
Tiny Tot Display
5 Years Champion Girl
6 Years Champion Girl
7 Years Champion Girl
8 Years Champion Girl
9:00am
10:15am
10:30am

12:00pm
Saturday 19 October 2019Sydney Zone 1 Junior Champion Girl

Assembly Hall, Abbotsleigh Girls School
1666 Pacific Highway, Wahroonga NSW
Session 1
5 Years (Zone 1 & 2)
6 Years
Session 2
7 Years
8 Years
9 Years
Session 3
10 Years
11 Years
12 Years
9:00am


10:30am



1:30pm
Sunday 20 October 2019Sydney Zone 2 Junior Champion Girl

Assembly Hall, Abbotsleigh Girls School
1666 Pacific Highway, Wahroonga NSW
Session 1
6 Years
7 Years
8 Years
Session 2
9 Years
10 Years
Session 3
11 Years
12 Years
9:00am



11:00am


1:30pm
Saturday 26 October 2019Ladies National Championships, Open Elite Senior &
13-15 Year Novice


The Concourse Concert Hall
409 Victoria Ave, Chatswood NSW
Beginner Ladies
Novice Ladies
Intermediate Ladies
13-15 Years Novice
Open Elite Seniors
9:00am

1:00pm

5:00pm
Sunday 27 October 2019Ladies National Championships

The Concourse Concert Hall
409 Victoria Ave, Chatswood NSW
Master Ladies O/50s
Master Ladies O/60s
Open Ladies Over 40 years
Open Ladies 18-32 years
Open Ladies 33-39 years
9:00am

1:00pm
3:00pm
5:00pm
Sunday 3 November 2019Senior Champion Girl

Assembly Hall, Abbotsleigh Girls School
1666 Pacific Highway, Wahroonga NSW
Intermediate Seniors
16 Years
13 Years
14 Years
15 Years
9:00am
11:30am
1:30pm
3:30pm
5:30pm
Saturday 9 November 2019South Coast Zone Junior Champion Girl

St Mary Star of the Sea College
15 Harbour St, Wollongong NSW
Session 1
5 Years
6 Years
Session 2
7 Years
8 Years
Session 3
9 Years
10 Years
Session 4
11 Years
12 Years
9:00am


10:45am


1:30pm


3:30pm
Saturday 30 November 2019Junior National Championships

International Convention Centre Sydney - ICC Sydney
14 Darling Drive, Sydney NSW
To be advised
Sunday 1 December 2019Senior and Ladies National ChampionshipS

International Convention Centre Sydney - ICC Sydney
14 Darling Drive, Sydney NSW
To be advised